Select Race:

2018 AF Canyon Run Against Cancer Half Marathon

Team Average Chip Time Top Team Scores
1. 97th Floor 1:15:15.73
1. Joshua Ward 1:06:52.80
2. Selina Sekulic 1:15:44.21
3. Tawny Bybee 1:19:06.93
4. Justin Larson 1:19:18.99
2. Team Prodigy 1:21:58.96
1. Trevor Hawkes 1:17:00.96
2. Michael Perley 1:20:02.03
3. Jason Marsh 1:24:26.22
4. Tanner Johnson 1:26:26.62
3. bonastrong 1:25:20.81
1. Cynthia Fowler 1:15:38.87
2. Richard Losee 1:25:06.97
3. Brent Losee 1:27:47.45
4. Lisa Moore 1:32:49.98
4. Team D 1:25:51.53
1. Caleb Bradshaw 1:15:29.74
2. Reagan Gardner 1:22:01.00
3. Spencer Posey 1:31:18.66
4. Jon Peachey 1:34:36.72
5. Just Dewitt 1:26:23.88
1. Caleb Olson 1:14:12.54
2. Brandon Woolf 1:28:56.25
3. Burke Alder 1:30:06.36
4. Adam Hutchison 1:32:20.38
6. #LiveLikeRobert 1:32:18.20
1. Reese Thorne 1:22:19.08
2. Melissa Terpenning 1:25:05.46
3. Scott Crandall 1:40:36.80
4. Melissa Willie 1:41:11.47
7. Downhill Double Date 1:34:14.05
1. Chris Merkley 1:17:39.34
2. Grant Ensign 1:29:58.86
3. Jill Ensign 1:44:13.62
4. Amy G. Merkley 1:45:04.38
8. The Real Superman 1:36:43.43
1. Jason Hodson 1:29:10.54
2. Sheldon Richards 1:35:39.15
3. Jeremy Gauruder 1:35:46.76
4. Jessica Backman 1:46:17.25
9. Run for their lives 1:37:02.51
1. Tosha Goodman 1:29:00.86
2. Trina Johnson 1:34:25.70
3. Marci Rasch 1:41:51.89
4. Heidi Johnson 1:42:51.60
10. Sanpete Special 1:37:22.37
1. Thomas Olson 1:20:53.56
2. Jordan Oman 1:38:54.01
3. Virginia Henry 1:44:50.80
4. Benjamin Olson 1:44:51.13
11. Rowberry Strong 1:39:11.15
1. Michelle Garrett 1:37:28.13
2. Danielle Bradshaw 1:37:54.61
3. Kate Kamerath 1:39:54.25
4. J.b. Rowberry 1:41:27.60
12. Rowley Family 1:39:26.29
1. Jeff Loveless 1:26:16.44
2. Candace Bateman 1:35:23.71
3. Marisa Loveless 1:44:38.99
4. Laura Wright 1:51:26.04
13. Team "Life is Good" 1:39:55.46
1. Chris Harding 1:17:34.14
2. Aaron Filby 1:44:58.98
3. Jace Meier 1:47:19.30
4. Allyson Jelitto 1:49:49.44
14. Intermountain Healthcare 1:40:17.62
1. Chris Bringhurst 1:35:57.77
2. Shane Jones 1:36:08.72
3. Kyle Kitchen 1:43:58.67
4. Tyler Huish 1:45:05.32
15. Heidi's Team 1:41:31.02
1. Terry Bean 1:26:30.77
2. Michael Pulsipher 1:37:11.00
3. Dennilynne Pulsipher 1:51:10.55
4. Heidi Lowder 1:51:11.77
16. Cancer Crushers 1:42:03.07
1. Caitlin Braithwaite 1:22:14.56
2. William Thomsen 1:38:12.08
3. Betsy Petersen 1:53:52.61
4. Lindsey Wright 1:53:53.04
17. Summer Runners 1:42:37.60
1. Jenny Stinson 1:30:39.21
2. Kim Rodela 1:36:46.07
3. MaryClaire Brown 1:41:51.01
4. Mary Ewer 2:01:14.12
18. In Memory of Jacob Robertson 1:42:42.41
1. Rachel Hatch 1:34:28.19
2. Michael Case 1:39:27.80
3. Anne Orme 1:47:32.92
4. Rebekah Case 1:49:20.73
19. Pearson ALLmighty 1:42:49.67
1. Carolyn Sargent 1:38:41.03
2. Brittany Atkinson 1:43:19.64
3. Stephanie Johnson 1:43:25.06
4. Annika Taylor 1:45:52.93
20. Team Tanfam 1:44:44.19
1. Jacob Stevens 1:37:58.81
2. Travis Lott 1:43:12.35
3. Thomas B McConnon Jr 1:47:22.20
4. Angela Stevens 1:50:23.42
21. Strickland Family 1:44:48.57
1. Steven Strickland 1:39:21.71
2. Natalie Evans 1:43:52.62
3. Chloe DeMille 1:43:53.41
4. Tiffany Foulger 1:52:06.54
22. HBDG2018 1:45:12.57
1. Kari Lundgren 1:34:49.25
2. Ian Anderson 1:40:24.00
3. Jennifer Quinn Davis 1:51:44.40
4. David Colling 1:53:52.65
23. savetashastatas 1:45:34.23
1. Julia Brady 1:42:31.01
2. Isaac Childs 1:44:40.68
3. Annalee Brunt 1:45:45.82
4. Tasha Childs 1:49:19.40
24. Team Grandpa 1:46:21.03
1. Steven Crockett 1:41:41.99
2. Noel Kemp 1:42:18.25
3. Hallie Kemp 1:45:41.50
4. Camille Kemp 1:55:42.38
25. Keller Williams Westfield 1:47:24.63
1. Jeff Chase 1:36:08.49
2. Jordan Larsen 1:39:03.92
3. Brett Hess 1:55:34.02
4. Jenn Oxborrow 1:58:52.09
26. For Those That Left Too Soon 1:47:45.93
1. Emily Jones 1:39:37.97
2. Salem Morin 1:40:27.49
3. Chris Barlow 1:51:14.50
4. Rollin Thorley 1:59:43.79
27. #wgtb 1:48:43.27
1. Marcie Keen 1:30:19.15
2. Katie Parry 1:47:03.20
3. Carrie Valadez 1:56:13.76
4. Julee Mortensen 2:01:16.98
28. Karoles Fighters 1:48:56.64
1. Zach Bawden 1:41:42.43
2. Jennifer Bawden 1:47:29.52
3. Jeff Vickers 1:48:54.22
4. Jessica Bawden 1:57:40.41
29. Marathon Mammas 1:48:58.98
1. April Knapp 1:30:01.90
2. Rachelle Orsak 1:44:52.50
3. Nalynn LeBaron 1:47:06.03
4. Katie Plowman 2:13:55.50
30. Harbor Village 1:49:10.52
1. Alysa Davis 1:46:00.11
2. Megan Webster 1:46:28.90
3. Jessica Pinkston 1:49:14.48
4. Alicia Jones 1:54:58.60
31. Maverik Chix 1:49:12.77
1. Nicole Wycherley 1:44:57.77
2. Nicole Udy 1:47:24.97
3. Karie Sexton 1:52:12.43
4. Jana Blackett 1:52:15.92
32. Sharlas Lymphoma Warriors 1:49:50.12
1. Amanda Verzello 1:47:43.15
2. Brian Graf 1:49:00.83
3. Sharla Graf 1:49:23.27
4. Angela Harding 1:53:13.25
33. MRF 1:50:32.62
1. Adrienne Wilson 1:36:08.45
2. Ryan Wilson 1:46:17.86
3. Trent Colarusso 1:53:19.26
4. Brandon Lloyd 2:06:24.90
34. Team King 1:50:38.43
1. Trevor King 1:40:41.74
2. Abby King 1:51:09.60
3. Greg King 1:51:28.61
4. McKenzie Bauer 1:59:13.78
35. Holgreen 1:50:58.90
1. Becca Holgreen 1:44:42.06
2. Ryan White 1:49:15.70
3. Melody Bolli 1:50:36.15
4. Shawn White 1:59:21.68
36. Crossfit West Jordan 1:51:07.36
1. Lindsey Spackman 1:45:21.83
2. NaTanya Anderson 1:49:23.55
3. Rudy Olivares 1:52:47.67
4. Tara Larsen 1:56:56.38
37. Hale Crew 1:51:40.30
1. Amanda Hunt 1:44:26.35
2. Scott Murray 1:45:27.47
3. Stacie Blake 1:53:38.09
4. Katie Hodson 2:03:09.28
38. DELTA 1:52:16.29
1. DeAnna Christensen 1:50:22.58
2. Mick Mullen 1:52:52.27
3. Stacia Topham 1:52:54.93
4. Tiffany Allred 1:52:55.39
39. Team Tina 1:52:19.45
1. Todd Yeates 1:39:02.13
2. Lindsey Hawes 1:52:17.13
3. Michelle Spens 1:58:04.00
4. Megan Ryan 1:59:54.56
40. Health Equity 1:52:46.12
1. Isaac Brown 1:37:04.00
2. Kristina Belnap 1:57:45.10
3. Sheila Jacklin 1:57:48.64
4. Steve Neeleman 1:58:26.75
41. SCC Cancer Fighters 1:52:49.57
1. Chad Robison 1:44:57.49
2. Conan Robison 1:47:26.72
3. Troy Robison 1:51:56.00
4. Beth Klain 2:06:58.07
42. The Young and the Breathless 1:53:17.72
1. Kylee Westhoff 1:47:27.55
2. Kendra Steffensen 1:50:24.31
3. Christine Wenzel 1:55:41.99
4. Brook Clayton 1:59:37.01
43. Ethan's Team 1:53:25.34
1. Ryan Judkins 1:47:31.58
2. Danielle Hales 1:48:16.53
3. Tiffany Hansen 1:52:30.58
4. Shelly Gray 2:05:22.68
44. Running 4 our Rock 1:53:39.45
1. Milissa Abbott 1:46:15.64
2. Heidi Allred 1:48:20.93
3. Emily Langeveld 1:50:50.60
4. Preston Valora 2:09:10.64
45. Tooele Running 1:53:48.33
1. Andrea Hecklinger 1:46:40.78
2. Shelbie Dunford 1:49:20.63
3. Karrie Middaugh 1:57:59.64
4. Adam Jacobsen 2:01:12.28
46. Gibson Family 1:53:49.61
1. Rachel Terrazas 1:41:18.96
2. Tj Gibson 1:53:04.31
3. Dani Warren 1:53:27.96
4. Devon Gibson 2:07:27.22
47. Lane7 1:54:17.10
1. Jason Asay 1:48:40.93
2. Misty Asay 1:52:57.59
3. Sydney Asay Walton 1:54:33.48
4. Dan Walker 2:00:56.42
48. DecisionWise 1:54:20.89
1. Stephen Mickelson 1:45:43.19
2. Jessica Thibault 1:55:50.96
3. Philippe Thibault 1:55:51.07
4. Sarah Baker 1:59:58.34
49. Can Cer Vive 1:55:05.93
1. Katie Pritchard 1:45:27.93
2. Taylor Nadauld 1:46:31.68
3. AnnDee Nadauld 2:04:11.98
4. Jennifer Franks 2:04:12.14
50. Ferocious Fighters 1:55:38.92
1. Myken Briem 1:36:58.93
2. Natalie Hukill 1:51:53.67
3. Karli McMillan 2:04:51.56
4. Kat Robinson 2:08:51.50
51. US Foods 1:55:41.86
1. Matt Reynolds 1:38:12.60
2. Cayden Boyack 1:51:02.83
3. Spencer Reynolds 1:51:05.26
4. Heather Boyack 2:22:26.75
52. TEAM DICKSON 1:55:49.87
1. Paul Dickson 1:53:15.01
2. Cortney Dickson 1:53:15.14
3. Stewart Dickson 1:58:24.39
4. Derk Pelton 1:58:24.94
53. Walgreens Warriors 1:55:56.84
1. Jamie Wilkey 1:48:10.31
2. Ryan Ford 1:56:20.66
3. Amy Parkes 1:58:15.02
4. Skip Johnson 2:01:01.38
54. Are We There Yet 1:56:15.60
1. Heidi Wilkinson 1:50:00.05
2. Tiffany Roundy 1:51:06.73
3. Shellee Carrick 1:52:30.08
4. Emily Sullivan 2:11:25.55
55. Crazy Whitts 1:57:36.28
1. Logan Whittaker 1:30:25.22
2. Bryan Whittaker 1:48:00.09
3. Kevin Crockett 1:51:56.43
4. Ellie Whittaker 2:40:03.37
56. Juergens 1:58:03.57
1. Jessi Meservy 1:35:01.83
2. Garrett Juergens 2:04:24.60
3. McKenna Juergens 2:04:25.51
4. Carlee Jensen 2:08:22.35
57. Team Shayla 1:58:20.24
1. Taylor Moffitt 1:50:11.01
2. Ron Andus 1:50:32.60
3. Darren Moffitt 1:56:29.63
4. Kaitlen Polatis 2:16:07.71
58. Runnin polys 1:58:31.60
1. Charmaine Piula 1:53:09.00
2. Nicole Katoa 1:54:49.14
3. Jessica Kreifeldt 1:58:23.84
4. Jake Olson 2:07:44.42
59. SR3 Village 1:58:37.45
1. Jackie Packard 1:45:17.62
2. Jacque Burks 1:51:30.96
3. Erin Jackson 1:57:03.75
4. Emilee Hunter 2:20:37.48
60. Team Bodtcher 1:58:59.30
1. Marissa Mills 1:43:52.47
2. Ken Watts 1:47:29.81
3. Nicole DaSilva 2:07:51.52
4. Denise Welch 2:16:43.41
61. CC 1:59:02.90
1. Seth Owens 1:50:55.38
2. Riley Owens 1:51:08.25
3. Whitney Sukhan 2:06:18.41
4. Jacob Cook 2:07:49.57
62. West Jordan Women on the Run 1:59:06.30
1. Megan Smith 1:52:30.38
2. Emilee Beck 1:58:43.31
3. Erika Lowe 1:59:21.42
4. Heather Hadfield 2:05:50.09
63. Raegs of Sunshine 1:59:10.22
1. Rayn Bello 1:58:32.00
2. Marissa Jones 1:58:33.12
3. Erin Lindley 1:59:29.65
4. Suzy Beck 2:00:06.10
64. Darth 1:59:12.31
1. Stephen Buchanan 1:48:51.18
2. Heather Daems 1:59:56.66
3. Jeff Daems 1:59:56.70
4. April Felix 2:08:04.70
65. Heaton kids 2:01:18.61
1. Jaxon Durrant 1:48:08.76
2. Layton Spencer 1:54:59.86
3. Kenley Spencer 2:11:02.54
4. Rachel Spencer 2:11:03.27
66. IBMT 2:01:57.20
1. Shayna Wyatt 1:50:50.78
2. Kayla Prince 1:59:50.47
3. Jodi Mortensen 2:05:55.80
4. Alicia Brunner 2:11:11.75
67. Nielsen 2:02:10.41
1. Melissa Bell 1:47:25.04
2. Alexandria Nielsen 2:00:55.63
3. Dan and Alexandria Nielsen 2:10:08.31
4. Rosie Nielsen 2:10:12.64
68. Team Amie 2:02:18.47
1. Max Searcy 1:41:48.96
2. Kanela Christensen 2:04:24.00
3. Alesha Holley 2:07:40.01
4. Amie Searcy 2:15:20.91
69. Wakara Runners 2:02:59.06
1. Jenni Klunker 2:00:56.26
2. Kelly Dimmick 2:00:57.64
3. Lori Watson 2:04:00.59
4. Doug Spencer 2:06:01.74
70. Forever in Love 2:03:08.57
1. Mike Williams 1:41:33.82
2. Benjamin Sweetwood 1:52:02.58
3. Brian Williams 1:55:42.89
4. Christian Williams 2:43:15.00
71. Baby Got Track 2:03:09.37
1. Berny Breinholt 1:55:06.75
2. Erin Greer 1:59:58.63
3. Heather Beatty 2:08:45.75
4. Shelby Beatty 2:08:46.36
72. Get it Together 2:03:28.73
1. Stefani Kingston 2:00:22.07
2. Julie Gaines 2:02:28.65
3. Landon Kingston 2:05:18.53
4. Brooklyn Hosteen 2:05:45.68
73. Forget You Cancer 2:03:29.19
1. Bethany Brown 1:33:16.28
2. Karen Pew 2:05:32.57
3. Eric Bell 2:15:59.45
4. Amber Bell 2:19:08.48
74. Runnin' With Rasbands 2:03:48.42
1. Jacob Call 1:55:12.41
2. Kevin Call 1:57:01.75
3. Jared Rasband 2:11:29.38
4. Jackie Rasband 2:11:30.13
75. Team Chilcote 2:04:35.56
1. Elisha Walton 1:37:12.10
2. Scott Walton 1:37:13.23
3. April Gutzwiller 2:13:33.66
4. Molly Sant 2:50:23.25
76. SMAK 2:04:55.10
1. Matthew Clark 1:48:24.78
2. Abigail Hale 2:00:06.76
3. Karen Osborne 2:02:47.12
4. Sarah Clark 2:28:21.72
77. Kick A** 2:04:55.71
1. Bethany Anderson 1:56:08.62
2. Brady Michelsen 1:57:10.99
3. Lindsey Hurst 2:02:33.55
4. Mary Fisher 2:23:49.68
78. Team Titanium 2:05:11.37
1. Ashley Haderlie 1:38:20.44
2. Stephanie Hulet 1:38:21.34
3. Heather Bagley 2:12:51.94
4. Melissa Kay 2:51:11.76
79. Nyholm Girls 2:05:24.99
1. Hannah Nyholm 1:51:56.10
2. Kelsey Becerra 2:09:12.70
3. Erin Urrutia 2:09:29.70
4. Danielle Nyholm 2:11:01.45
80. Captain Ahab and the Gypsy Whalers 2:06:01.21
1. Eric Stakebake 1:46:23.25
2. Steve Wind 2:02:20.14
3. Kira Kocherhans 2:11:43.84
4. Teri Kocherhans 2:23:37.62
81. Chafing the Dream 2:06:02.31
1. John Behunin 1:45:37.18
2. Abigail Wheatley 1:59:38.31
3. Liz Behunin 2:12:43.77
4. Angela Byram 2:26:09.97
82. OSA 2:06:09.00
1. Alli Hahn 1:49:57.44
2. Haily Roberts 2:06:14.25
3. Ryan Roberts 2:08:31.99
4. David Stringfellow 2:19:52.32
83. McKinnon 2:06:09.75
1. Sherry McKinnon 1:46:18.86
2. Brad McKinnon 2:07:30.51
3. James McKinnon 2:15:24.27
4. Katie Ridge 2:15:25.37
84. Like Fun Only Different 2:06:24.30
1. Jennifer Broderick 1:57:29.43
2. Maria Ferguson 2:04:20.42
3. Anganel Palmer 2:10:31.03
4. Jaelise Jensen 2:13:16.31
85. Breast Friends Forever! 2:07:20.23
1. Brooke Milne 2:00:15.14
2. Cindy Boyer 2:00:16.30
3. Aaron Cooper 2:14:24.49
4. Rebecca Hall 2:14:25.00
86. Strong Mamas 2:08:14.80
1. Loren Pollister 2:06:34.19
2. Jenna Mangelson 2:06:34.98
3. Holly Hasler 2:09:26.92
4. Raquel Westover 2:10:23.14
87. Peterson Crew 2:08:28.19
1. Shauna Peterson 1:40:14.64
2. Katrina Peterson 1:41:30.76
3. Joelle Mittanck 1:48:13.52
4. Amber Peterson 3:23:53.85
88. Team Red 2:09:30.29
1. Heather Camp 2:00:10.03
2. Maureen Ratliff 2:09:07.00
3. Valerie Christensen 2:10:11.00
4. Lindsey Clasby 2:18:33.11
89. Finishing the Fight.....in memory of Ken! 2:09:35.98
1. Mindy Andreasen 1:58:44.26
2. Tara Alder 2:06:45.45
3. Jake Ore 2:16:27.08
4. Heather Butcher 2:16:27.14
90. Moms on the run 2:09:56.56
1. Caitie Stewart 1:38:26.17
2. Kelsey Flake 2:14:20.22
3. Missy Leland 2:16:41.91
4. Kelsey Clark 2:30:17.94
91. We're Kind of a BIG Deal 2:10:02.13
1. Ryan Sheffer 1:48:16.53
2. Marc Porter 1:50:03.23
3. Paige Porter 2:30:54.10
4. Celeste Dodge 2:30:54.67
92. Bear & the 3 Goldilocks 2:10:21.58
1. Emily Nielsen 1:59:04.61
2. Cindy Hermansen 2:09:11.42
3. Nick Nielsen 2:09:53.27
4. Patrice Quigley 2:23:17.01
93. Team Rogers 2:10:21.58
1. Aimee Nielson 1:49:56.86
2. Ashley Ferry 1:52:54.38
3. Kirsten Rogers 2:19:26.98
4. Ashlynn-Marie Tampas 2:39:08.12
94. Kelly's Tribe 2:11:11.06
1. Eric Christensen 1:38:08.47
2. Mellanie Horne 2:22:02.31
3. Connie Christensen 2:22:10.62
4. Holly Watkins 2:22:22.82
95. X-rayted Runners 2:12:03.89
1. Jennifer Aland 1:58:49.21
2. James McCoy 2:11:17.43
3. William Sumsion 2:12:19.64
4. Michael McCoy 2:25:49.27
96. Run for Doug 2:12:06.86
1. McKenna Chugg 2:05:53.89
2. Denise Chugg 2:05:55.29
3. Sydney Gardner 2:18:18.49
4. Diane Gardner 2:18:19.75
97. Balls and Dolls 2:12:11.35
1. Jordan Kelly 1:59:56.12
2. Drew Hathaway 1:59:57.54
3. Kaia Hathaway 2:24:11.77
4. Dan Hathaway 2:24:39.95
98. McArthur Madness 2:12:12.95
1. Justin Bradley 1:36:20.01
2. Anika Hansen 2:07:23.38
3. Tylek Bradley 2:32:34.14
4. Janelle Bradley 2:32:34.28
99. Carver Forever 2:13:22.69
1. Adam Stuart 2:04:16.34
2. Gregory Chipman 2:11:46.63
3. Douglas Chipman 2:18:42.27
4. Melissa Chipman 2:18:45.53
100. Team FOMO 2:13:59.44
1. Jen Barnett 1:57:43.69
2. Dorene Peterson 1:57:44.17
3. Heidi Myers 2:14:41.69
4. Teresa Galloway 2:45:48.21
101. Pineapple Express 2:14:11.64
1. Sheldon Orton 1:54:35.43
2. Vanessa Hughes 2:01:58.33
3. Sarah a Hughes 2:29:51.17
4. Christina Hughes 2:30:21.65
102. Run Like The Winded 2:14:18.33
1. Susan Webb 1:57:42.00
2. Melissa Vance 2:04:07.87
3. Jerrica Cook 2:17:50.67
4. Tahlia Webb 2:37:32.77
103. Cancer Stinks 2:15:02.88
1. Melinda Campbell 2:05:02.44
2. Ashley Butcher 2:05:03.11
3. Shiloh Herr 2:15:44.07
4. Sara Hodges 2:34:21.89
104. Road Trippin' Runners 2:15:09.06
1. Jo Stephens 1:55:22.54
2. Jessica Heidebrecht 2:05:03.93
3. Donna Bernhardt 2:10:36.90
4. Annette OBrien 2:49:32.88
105. Foxy Fighters 2:16:41.49
1. Tiffany Veasey 1:49:38.50
2. Ashlee Swenson 2:14:29.34
3. Shannon Robbins 2:27:21.53
4. Erica Hipple Smith 2:35:16.58
106. Babe 2:16:59.60
1. Lindsay Bailey 2:03:17.43
2. Christine Taylor 2:05:10.59
3. Mackenzie Cannon 2:29:44.23
4. Alyssa Berry 2:29:46.18
107. Jaxon 5 2:17:44.52
1. Jaxon Allen 2:05:51.81
2. Janna Allen 2:15:32.88
3. Ashley Edwards 2:23:57.57
4. Jennifer Smith 2:25:35.82
108. Lolas Running Grands 2:19:52.79
1. Heidi Rasmussen 1:54:15.71
2. Andrea Madsen 2:19:38.65
3. Jayne Green 2:21:29.12
4. Martha Elmer 2:44:07.68
109. Team Camellia 2:21:38.81
1. Troy Walker 1:52:55.40
2. Skyler Mounteer 2:03:33.93
3. Mckenzie Walker 2:34:47.74
4. Kamryn Walker 2:55:18.17
110. Team oonja 2:22:15.25
1. Russell Faucette 2:01:19.69
2. Jenny Wood 2:22:26.08
3. Darci Larsen 2:23:33.50
4. Nicole Thomas 2:41:41.74
111. Hope Squad 2:25:22.52
1. Michelle Beattie 2:21:14.07
2. Renee Petersen 2:21:15.02
3. Denise Pettley 2:29:30.00
4. Michelle Fulks 2:29:31.00
112. Team Gideon 2:26:58.47
1. John Grass 1:44:26.18
2. Paul Grass 1:57:32.20
3. Mary Raun 2:31:23.27
4. Kristy Grass 3:34:32.22
113. Run for Ron 2:26:58.69
1. Maci McCleary 2:02:25.89
2. Rebecca Wilson 2:18:30.71
3. Britnee Nuehring 2:43:28.32
4. Brelynn Bromley 2:43:29.86
114. The Great Dane's 2:27:22.96
1. Amber Robins 2:14:17.36
2. Felicia Stevens 2:19:18.69
3. Katy Osborne 2:19:30.91
4. Amanda Ashworth 2:56:24.88
115. R.I.O.T. 2:30:02.99
1. Marianne McKnight 2:13:08.77
2. Shauna Watts 2:19:09.99
3. Spencer Harden 2:39:25.65
4. Anne Harden 2:48:27.55
116. Calder 2:35:18.00
1. Katelyn Calder 2:01:20.42
2. Ashley Freeman 2:05:24.89
3. Nicole Lewis 2:59:39.75
4. Gavin Anderson 3:14:46.93
117. Team RWB 2:35:18.87
1. Elsha Stockseth 1:27:53.83
2. Carlos Mariscal 1:56:14.97
3. Tim Jennings-Hill 3:28:32.77
4. Jennifer Wolford 3:28:33.93
118. HVC 2:36:49.67
1. Jacob Shively 2:12:45.90
2. Cody Nix 2:12:51.48
3. Anthony Rodriguez 2:53:25.19
4. Robert Rodriguez 3:08:16.11
119. Sparky Sparky Boom Team 2:37:25.26
1. Jakob Lutze 2:23:24.33
2. Rachael Lutze 2:23:25.02
3. Natalie Lutze 2:39:51.06
4. Stephanie Jones 3:03:00.61
120. Teresas Woggers 2:40:41.28
1. Joan Twitchell 2:25:03.04
2. Tia Twitchell 2:25:04.28
3. Ciarra Twitchell 2:48:46.55
4. Kimaree Shaw 3:03:51.24
121. Dransfield 3:00:39.93
1. David Dransfield 2:05:11.76
2. Susan Dransfield 2:55:48.70
3. Mark Dransfield 3:30:47.43
4. Andrew Dransfield 3:30:51.83

2018 AF Canyon Run Against Cancer 10K

Team Average Chip Time Top Team Scores
1. 97th Floor 47:27.72
1. Marc Ortega 42:06.92
2. Karsen Jager 44:17.33
3. Nate Ellis 48:30.67
4. Michael Johnson 54:55.97
2. Just Dewitt 53:59.90
1. Brennan Knotts 48:37.89
2. Hailey Murri 53:24.53
3. Olivia Wallgren 54:19.50
4. Cassandra Jorgensen 59:37.70
3. Club Pilates 54:31.70
1. Jessica Maughan 53:27.65
2. Maddie Warren 54:47.22
3. Talon Webb 54:55.68
4. Christopher Miller 54:56.25
4. Health Equity 54:45.54
1. Pablo Jara 47:57.84
2. Trent Wilder 48:04.91
3. Mikele Wilder 58:04.03
4. Shara Bowers 1:04:55.37
5. Cancer Crushers 56:45.50
1. Landon Jensen 54:54.03
2. Wyatt Brown 55:57.73
3. Lauren Jennings 57:09.66
4. Cameron Hicks 59:00.60
6. HBDG2018 59:22.10
1. Justin Daining 45:12.91
2. Teresa Daining 55:32.19
3. Sabrina Westbrook Rowe 1:08:20.67
4. Ashley Kittrell 1:08:22.63
7. ASEA 1:23:03.79
1. Logan Durrans 1:20:19.90
2. Mary Olsen 1:20:21.45
3. Mele Eldredge 1:25:12.00
4. Maria Paspuel 1:26:21.82
8. Crazy Whitts 1:25:26.06
1. Kim Taylor 1:03:30.42
2. Shea Henrie 1:23:58.87
3. Jessica Cook 1:37:05.70
4. Tiffany OPheikens 1:37:09.25
9. US Foods 1:27:40.42
1. Tonya Luna 1:16:35.14
2. Lacie Boney 1:16:55.47
3. Shea Parry 1:38:35.21
4. Monica Gutierrez De Carreras 1:38:35.87

2018 AF Canyon Run Against Cancer 5K

Team Average Chip Time Top Team Scores
1. Team DNA 24:52.21
1. Sam Nelson 20:24.60
2. Kyler Nelson 24:22.90
3. Tim Nelson 24:35.11
4. Raechel Nelson 30:06.22
2. 97th Floor 25:07.08
1. Michael Brugger 21:01.08
2. Ty Andersen 25:42.68
3. Paxon Fischer 26:27.10
4. Jamie Isaacson 27:17.47
3. Forget You Cancer 25:20.26
1. Rebekah Daniels 23:14.45
2. Elisabeth Daniels 23:17.59
3. Stephan Heilner 26:18.60
4. Camden Lancaster 28:30.41
4. DELTA 26:35.46
1. Paige Curtis 21:38.35
2. Austin Curtis 24:12.50
3. Claire Curtis 30:15.25
4. Megan Curtis 30:15.73
5. Holgreen 27:06.71
1. Makenzie Millward 25:00.52
2. Bryan Millward 27:03.39
3. Lila Millward 27:03.80
4. Nikki Millward 29:19.12
6. Vic's Turtle Squad 27:53.12
1. Cade Miyagishima 26:12.44
2. Cassandra Godwin 26:52.96
3. Olivia Micklos 29:11.83
4. John Godwin 29:15.25
7. Intermountain Healthcare 28:14.69
1. Kaden Turner 23:28.41
2. David Hasleton 26:28.01
3. Mike Turner 30:38.09
4. Spencer Stevenson 32:24.23
8. Just Dewitt 28:40.58
1. Susie Tew 24:33.88
2. Billy Meadows 27:17.03
3. Cameron Bullock 29:42.23
4. Nic Slater 33:09.19
9. Rowley Family 29:18.39
1. Tyler Pendleton 28:24.79
2. Kenzie Pendleton 29:34.99
3. Chad Rowley 29:35.99
4. Elise Pendleton 29:37.79
10. Team D 30:06.53
1. Will Bradshaw 25:17.69
2. Camilla Bradshaw 25:18.96
3. Brock Russell 33:54.42
4. Austin Bitters 35:55.04
11. Pearson ALLmighty 30:30.69
1. Jake Folkersen 27:15.70
2. Mitchell Folkersen 30:01.28
3. Brad Rawson 30:57.17
4. Tyler Folkersen 33:48.61
12. HBDG2018 30:31.42
1. Jenna Junge 28:42.04
2. Mikinsley Burke 30:28.01
3. Vanessa Araiza 30:30.58
4. Michael Nicoli 32:25.02
13. The In and Outlaws 32:03.84
1. Bridger Adams 29:49.34
2. Alex Carter 30:33.43
3. Emmett Adams 31:41.07
4. Clara Adams 36:11.50
14. ASEA 32:26.09
1. Kegasi Turbovsky 29:07.23
2. Bryce Genther 31:10.78
3. Marion Sczesny 34:21.14
4. Sam Maxwell 35:05.22
15. bonastrong 33:14.48
1. Conner Moore 27:47.66
2. Jaye Lee Moore 31:20.10
3. Kevin Losee 36:54.42
4. Ethan Losee 36:55.75
16. Holzhauser Hive 33:50.83
1. Jacob Wessel 25:41.01
2. Melissa Holzhauser 36:33.00
3. Katherina Holzhauser 36:33.45
4. Todd Holzhauser 36:35.84
17. Team Bodtcher 34:24.62
1. Kelsey Bodtcher 31:36.58
2. Jenifer Hommes 31:38.54
3. Natasha Bowen 37:11.31
4. Brenda Bowen 37:12.04
18. Team Shae 34:38.47
1. Weston Walker 30:28.59
2. Brayden Walker 31:31.58
3. Shanna Stirland 37:07.94
4. Bart Walker 39:25.76
19. Team Greenman 35:01.20
1. Josh Rawson 25:49.70
2. Jacob Rawson 32:49.53
3. Darci Greenman 33:21.32
4. Kimberly Hybarger 48:04.24
20. Team Tanfam 35:38.14
1. Caleb Stevens 32:04.26
2. Matthew Stevens 33:54.28
3. Rick Tanner 38:15.98
4. Sherri Tanner 38:18.03
21. NicKoler 35:41.56
1. Luke Ritchie 26:54.59
2. Anthony Arguello 37:31.85
3. Steve Ritchie 37:44.68
4. Elisha Ritchie 40:35.11
22. #wgtb 35:46.06
1. Karlie Cowan 27:13.90
2. Jason Roper 31:42.75
3. Keaton Roper 41:28.68
4. Shari Cowan 42:38.92
23. Team Dre 36:33.64
1. Hannah Bird 36:21.45
2. Jacie Bird 36:23.05
3. Elija Martin 36:44.26
4. Brittany Larson 36:45.79
24. DecisionWise 36:37.61
1. Samuel Baker 22:12.99
2. Ty Palmer 27:43.96
3. Cecily Jorgensen 37:25.14
4. Melissa Palmer 59:08.36
25. Woggers are People Too 37:00.77
1. Kiana Burdge 36:57.20
2. Desmond Burdge 36:57.73
3. Romney Burdge 37:04.02
4. Kirstin Burdge 37:04.15
26. The ARL Mightychondria 37:07.58
1. Cortney Smart 26:52.88
2. Kara Woodbury 31:44.89
3. Tiffany Tippetts 39:16.73
4. Megan Bean 50:35.80
27. Cari's Crew 37:20.70
1. Celeste Lane 33:31.14
2. Logan Lane 33:32.42
3. Jen Finnegan 35:16.00
4. Ian Finnegan 47:03.24
28. Team B-Man 40:07.66
1. Madisan Dockendorf 32:42.82
2. Markee Brooks 37:55.51
3. Heidi Brooks 38:41.89
4. Steve Brooks 51:10.40
29. French Toast 41:30.79
1. Michael Mead 35:19.69
2. Carolyn Mead 43:21.36
3. Stephanie Mead 43:25.65
4. Dallin Mead 43:56.47
30. Team Gideon 41:54.45
1. Isaac Grass 34:00.41
2. Elijah Grass 34:45.08
3. Malachi Grass 35:42.52
4. Zayden Grass 1:03:09.80
31. SCC Cancer Fighters 42:44.80
1. Zac Robison 29:27.96
2. Jaxon Robison 33:15.07
3. Brittan Robison 51:48.45
4. Kris Robison 56:27.72
32. Ramrod 43:28.72
1. Kierstan Dee 35:00.55
2. Justin Dee 35:01.77
3. Shauna Dee 51:55.58
4. Kody Condos 51:56.96
33. Team Nancy 44:11.78
1. Payton Jensen 39:27.65
2. Andrea Jensen 39:42.22
3. Tyla Jensen 48:41.49
4. Peter Jensen 48:55.78
34. In Memory of Jacob Robertson 44:18.06
1. Lisa Dickinson 29:01.05
2. Jenna Hamilton Sellers 42:24.45
3. Victoria Dickinson 52:52.95
4. Gaylyn Dickinson 52:53.77
35. Finishing the Fight.....in memory of Ken! 46:00.77
1. Payten Andreasen 41:05.25
2. Cheyenne Andreasen 42:19.04
3. Barbara Lee 50:17.37
4. Trevor Andreasen 50:21.41
36. Mama Rawlins 46:55.68
1. Emily Rawlins 37:57.79
2. Megan Rawlins 41:09.93
3. Marc Rawlins 41:11.41
4. Doug Rawlins 1:07:23.60
37. McArthur Madness 51:48.52
1. Jillian Draper 35:31.70
2. Kenneth McArthur 35:43.88
3. Amanda Slaughter 1:00:15.33
4. LeAnna Squires 1:15:43.18
38. Team Rogers 56:55.91
1. Lani Rogers 56:53.31
2. Emalee Tripp 56:54.44
3. Abi Lowry 56:57.47
4. Teresa McNeill 56:58.42
39. Mighty Warp Lizards 57:39.33
1. Seth Burnham 46:37.72
2. Mavaney Milligan 46:46.10
3. Clinton Tew 1:07:10.75
4. Laney Brown 1:10:02.74
40. Team Christine 1:09:31.55
1. Coco Hulett 1:08:45.37
2. Gary Stasonis 1:08:48.75
3. Isabella Hulett 1:10:12.64
4. Elizabeth Hulett 1:10:19.45

2018 AF Canyon Run Against Cancer 1K Kids Run (Ages 3-12)

Team Average Chip Time Top Team Scores
1. Rowley Family 03:31.85
1. Joshua Pendleton 03:00.50
2. McKay Wright 03:26.31
3. Logan Wright 03:30.46
4. Brooklyn Pendleton 04:10.13
2. Harbor Village 03:35.44
1. Ashton Webster 03:11.36
2. Jaden Webster 03:35.71
3. Connor Pinkston 03:36.31
4. Colin Davis 03:58.37
3. 97th Floor 03:40.89
1. Race Low 03:20.75
2. Carson Beck 03:30.82
3. Addie Low 03:48.94
4. Tommy Beck 04:03.03
4. Pearson ALLmighty 03:41.15
1. Banks Taylor 03:27.39
2. Christian Taylor 03:28.85
3. Brooks Taylor 03:49.47
4. Savannah Taylor 03:58.89
5. Team D 03:50.38
1. Neish Lily 03:37.16
2. Kate Gardner 03:53.92
3. Kennedy Gardner 03:54.00
4. Max Neish 03:56.46
6. Forget You Cancer 04:44.18
1. Natalie Bell 03:46.28
2. Bodell Ostler 04:06.11
3. Tess Nielsen 05:28.80
4. Gwen Nielsen 05:35.51
7. Raegs of Sunshine 04:46.92
1. Mason Flynn 03:56.76
2. Lincoln Flynn 04:08.12
3. Tatum Beck 04:45.77
4. Raegan Jones 06:17.01
8. In Memory of Jacob Robertson 04:48.69
1. Eliot Dickinson 03:28.76
2. Zachary Dickinson 04:13.75
3. E Hatch 05:18.69
4. Brooklyn Moore 06:13.56
9. Team Greenman 04:52.65
1. Maxwell Hill 03:55.87
2. Jane Hill 04:04.45
3. Tommy Hill 05:32.14
4. Eliza Greenman 05:58.15
10. Ethan's Team 05:50.92
1. Finn Johnson 05:37.35
2. Maverick Lafferty 05:38.92
3. Declan Johnson 05:59.20
4. Tillie Johnson 06:08.21
97th Floor is the Title Sponsor of AF Canyon Run Against Cancer

Race Countdown

[clock1]

We Run Because

Click to see their stories

Cancer Funds

Ethan's Team

The Cause


Sponsors

97th Floor is the Title Sponsor of AF Canyon Run Against Cancer
Intermountain Cancer Services 97th Floor Select Health Health Equity Altra NordicTrack Utah Valley Magazine Kneaders Primary Children's Hospital Patterson Homes Wasatch Running Center MX Technologies Utah Cancer Specialists Bank of American Fork Blendtec Sierra-West Jewelers IM Flash Zermatt Resort Powerade Scott James Sport Jewelry Massage Envy JDawgs Meadow Gold Swire Coca Cola Home2 Cloud Cutter Productions The Daily Herald Chick-Fil-A American Fork Anniversary Inn Fresh Market Costco