Intermountain Cup Results

Results/Photos

Results Filter
       

Leaderboard Mode (see latest location of participants)

 
Location | Showing Page | Page Size

Full Distance (Aug. 20, 2022)

Place Overall Place Gender Place Div Bib # Last Name First Name Sex Age Chip Time Pace (mph) Gun Time
1 1 M 1 M - Elite (FD) 211 Holley Chris M 46 4:22:14 11.0 4:22:19
2 2 M 2 M - Elite (FD) 409 Sweetser Sam M 37 4:25:47 10.8 4:25:51
3 3 M 3 M - Elite (FD) 382 Countryman Scott M 30 4:30:30 10.6 4:30:34
4 4 M 1 M - Expert Open (FD) 407 quilter Wade M 26 5:14:35 9.2 5:16:41
5 5 M 1 M - Expert 35-49 (FD) 419 Wolfe Josh M 42 5:19:54 9.0 5:21:59
6 1 F 1 F - Elite (FD) 212 Holley KC F 46 5:31:57 8.7 5:32:04
7 6 M 1 M - Expert 50+ Masters (FD) 424 Abbott Richard M 50 5:35:26 8.6 5:37:31
8 7 M 2 M - Expert 50+ Masters (FD) 157 dupuis eric M 50 5:35:27 8.6 5:37:33
9 8 M 1 M - Sport 35-49 (FD) 426 Jerez Isaiah M 43 5:37:40 8.5 5:44:47
10 2 F 1 F - Expert Open (FD) 391 Jarvis Sarah F 41 5:43:19 8.4 5:45:24
11 9 M 2 M - Expert 35-49 (FD) 395 Koudelka John M 41 5:43:34 8.4 5:45:40
12 10 M 1 M - Sport 50+ Masters (FD) 232 Judkins Andrew M 55 5:49:48 8.2 5:56:56
13 11 M 3 M - Expert 50+ Masters (FD) 417 Welch Jeff M 58 5:50:11 8.2 5:52:17
14 3 F 2 F - Elite (FD) 413 Tittensor Nicole F 36 5:52:15 8.2 5:52:19
15 12 M 2 M - Expert Open (FD) 385 DeGray Evan M 25 5:53:06 8.2 5:55:13
16 13 M 2 M - Sport 35-49 (FD) 305 Pulley Adam M 47 5:57:37 8.1 6:04:48
17 14 M 1 M - Junior (up to 18) (FD) 306 Pulley Asa M 14 6:02:41 7.9 6:12:12
18 15 M 3 M - Expert Open (FD) 196 Gross Sam M 29 6:05:56 7.9 6:08:01
19 16 M 4 M - Elite (FD) 422 Sturm daniel M 34 6:19:54 7.6 6:19:59
20 4 F 3 F - Elite (FD) 376 Allred Julia F 16 6:21:27 7.5 6:21:34
21 17 M 3 M - Expert 35-49 (FD) 396 Kuerth Jerrod M 46 6:25:05 7.5 6:27:13
22 5 F 4 F - Elite (FD) 366 ZIMMER LAUREN F 36 6:31:29 7.4 6:31:34
23 18 M 1 M - Sport Open (FD) 351 Wiggins Devan M 26 6:32:53 7.3 6:40:01
24 19 M 2 M - Junior (up to 18) (FD) 428 Kelly Titan M 17 6:34:28 7.3 6:38:25
25 6 F 5 F - Elite (FD) 268 Mullins Christine F 27 6:35:09 7.3 6:35:15
26 20 M 2 M - Sport Open (FD) 101 Abbott Scott M 22 6:39:06 7.2 6:46:13
27 21 M 3 M - Sport Open (FD) 402 Mullins Kaydon M 18 6:40:56 7.2 6:48:05
28 22 M 4 M - Expert 35-49 (FD) 421 Zimmer Brian M 42 7:01:34 6.8 7:03:39
29 23 M 1 M - Expert 60+ Masters (FD) 429 Spainhower Ryan M 64 7:08:34 6.7 7:11:00
30 24 M 4 M - Sport Open (FD) 138 Cloward Bridger M 33 7:12:48 6.7 7:19:58
31 25 M 5 M - Sport Open (FD) 412 Taysom Jesse M 27 7:25:22 6.5 7:32:31
32 26 M 6 M - Sport Open (FD) 423 Shafer Ryan M 31 7:46:23 6.2 8:19:28
33 27 M 2 M - Sport 50+ Masters (FD) 245 Lefkovics William M 55 7:53:45 6.1 8:00:54
34 28 M 7 M - Sport Open (FD) 384 Dalebout Morgen M 25 8:27:22 5.7 8:34:32
35 29 M 8 M - Sport Open (FD) 394 Lambers Ethan M 22 8:44:35 5.5 8:51:45
DNF F 387 Graham Mya F 18
DNF M 415 Urie Thomas M 23
DNF M 386 Fazzio Guy M 46
DNF M 416 Waldron Travis M 47

Location | Showing Page | Page Size

Half Distance (Aug. 20, 2022)

Place Overall Place Gender Place Div Bib # Last Name First Name Sex Age Chip Time Pace (mph) Gun Time
1 1 M 1 M - Expert 35-49 389 Hunt Matt M 47 2:33:27 9.4 2:33:32
2 2 M 1 M - Sport Open 390 Hunt Noah M 18 2:37:15 9.2 2:37:18
3 3 M 2 M - Sport Open 430 White Niall M 33 2:51:11 8.4 2:51:21
4 4 M 3 M - Sport Open 403 Olson Christian M 24 2:51:38 8.4 2:51:45
5 5 M 1 M - Sport 50+ Masters 134 Carlton Robert M 50 2:57:39 8.1 2:57:45
6 6 M 1 M - Sport 35-49 379 Cardona Mynor M 35 3:11:20 7.5 3:11:33
7 1 F 1 F - Expert 35-49 234 Kalwies Catherine F 42 3:23:11 7.1 3:23:23
8 7 M 4 M - Sport Open 393 Jaussi Trae M 24 3:23:18 7.1 3:23:22
9 8 M 2 M - Sport 35-49 121 Bennett Scott M 42 3:29:35 6.9 3:29:40
10 9 M 2 M - Sport 50+ Masters 392 Jaussi Chris M 52 3:31:13 6.8 3:31:20
11 10 M 3 M - Sport 50+ Masters 1648 Allison Brian M 56 3:34:02 6.7 3:34:11
12 11 M 1 M - Junior (up to 18) 120 Bennett Dax M 14 3:45:29 6.4 3:45:33
13 12 M 1 M - Sport 60+ Masters 239 Kisielewski James M 61 3:56:03 6.1 3:56:10
14 2 F 1 F - Sport Open 378 Campbell Harley F 25 4:02:47 5.9 4:02:58
15 3 F 1 F - Junior (up to 18) 118 Bennett Chloe F 17 4:12:09 5.7 4:12:14
16 13 M 2 M - Junior (up to 18) 374 Ahlvers Kyler M 12 4:21:00 5.5 4:21:03
17 14 M 2 M - Sport 60+ Masters 173 Ford Phil M 60 4:21:47 5.5 4:21:58
18 15 M 3 M - Junior (up to 18) 427 Jerez Zey M 13 4:24:59 5.4 4:25:02
19 16 M 4 M - Sport 50+ Masters 406 Pinon Rudy M 54 4:28:54 5.4 4:29:06
20 17 M 5 M - Sport Open 400 Marshall Donovan M 29 4:36:58 5.2 4:49:31
21 4 F 1 F - Sport 35-49 381 Clayson Kristina F 36 4:43:23 5.1 4:43:34
22 18 M 1 M - Expert Open 410 Taylor Merrick M 29 4:45:31 5.0 4:45:38
23 5 F 2 F - Sport 35-49 377 Andersen Andy F 42 4:54:53 4.9 4:55:04
24 19 M 1 M - Single Speed 122 Benson Philip M 64 5:31:17 4.3 5:33:01
DNF M 383 Czech Jason M 54
DNF F 380 Carlson Sabrina F 43
DNF M 425 hunt ervin M 49